Digital Spy

Search Digital Spy

TV News

In full: BAFTA winners list

By
Digital Spy presents the full list of winners from tonight's British Academy Television Awards.

Actor
Jim Broadbent (Longford)- WINNER
Andy Serkis (Longford)
Michael Sheen (Kenneth Williams: Fantabulosa!)
John Simm (Life On Mars)

Actress
Anne-Marie Duff (The Virgin Queen)
Samantha Morton (Longford)
Ruth Wilson (Jane Eyre)
Victoria Wood (Housewife, 49) - WINNER

Entertainment Performance
Anthony McPartlin & Declan Donnelly (Saturday Night Takeaway)
Stephen Fry (QI)
Paul Merton (Have I Got News For You)
Jonathan Ross (Friday Night With Jonathan Ross) - WINNER

Comedy Performance
Dawn French (The Vicar of Dibley)
Ricky Gervais (Extras) - WINNER
Stephen Merchant (Extras)
Liz Smith (The Royle Family: Queen of Sheba)

Single Drama
Housewife, 49 - WINNER
Kenneth Williams: Fantabulosa!
Longford
The Road To Guantanamo

Drama Series
Life On Mars
Shameless
Sugar Rush
The Street - WINNER

Drama Serial
Low Winter Sun
Prime Suspect: The Final Act
See No Evil: The Moors Murders - WINNER
The Virgin Queen

Continuing Drama
Casualty - WINNER
Coronation Street
EastEnders
Emmerdale

Factual Series
Ross Kemp On Gangs - WINNER
Stephen Fry - The Secret Life Of The Manic Depressive
Tribe
Who Do You Think You Are?

Specialist Factual
Munich: Mossad's Revenge
Nuremberg: Goering's Last Stand - WINNER
Planet Earth
Simon Schama's Power Of Art

Single Documentary
Breaking Up With The Joneses
Evicted - WINNER
9/11: The Falling Man
Rain In My Heart

Features
The Apprentice
The Choir - WINNER
Dragons' Den
The F Word

Sport
The Boat Race
F1: Hungarian Grand Prix - Jenson Button's First Win - WINNER
Cricket On Five
Winter Olympics

News Coverage
BBC Ten O'Clock News - Terrorism Plot At Heathrow
Channel 4 News - News From Iran
Granada Reports: Morecambe Bay - WINNER
ITV Evening News - The Israel/Lebanon Crisis

Interactivity
Dispatches - War Torn: Stories Of Separation
Meltdown And The Big Climate Change Experiment
The Secret Policeman's Ball
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather - WINNER

International
Entourage - WINNER
House
Lost
My Name Is Earl

Entertainment Programme
Dancing On Ice
Derren Brown: The Heist
How Do You Solve A Problem Like Maria?
The X Factor - WINNER

Situation Comedy
Green Wing
The IT Crowd
Pulling
The Royle Family: Queen of Sheba - WINNER

Comedy Programme
The Catherine Tate Show
Little Britain Abroad
Little Miss Jocelyn
That Mitchell & Webb Look - WINNER

Special Award
Andy Harries - WINNER

The Fellowship
Richard Curtis - WINNER

Pioneer Audience Award
Life On Mars - WINNER
The Royle Family: Queen of Sheba
Dragons' Den
The Vicar of Dibley Christmas Special
Planet Earth
Celebrity Big Brother

You May Like

More: TV