Digital Spy

Search Digital Spy

US TV News

In Full: Saturn TV Awards 2010 - Winners

By
The full list of winners in the television categories at the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films's 36th Saturn Awards, held yesterday in Burbank, is as follows:

Best Network Series
Chuck (NBC)
Fringe (Fox)
The Ghost Whisperer (CBS)
Heroes (NBC)
Lost (ABC) - WINNER!
The Vampire Diaries (The CW)

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Breaking Bad (AMC) - WINNER!
Battlestar Galactica (Syfy)
The Closer (TNT)
Dexter (Showtime)
Leverage (TNT)
True Blood (HBO)

Best Television Presentation
Doctor Who: The End of Time (BBC America)
Alice (Syfy)
The Prisoner (AMC)
Torchwood: Children of Earth (BBC America) - WINNER!
The Tudors (Showtime)
V (ABC)

Best Actor On Television
Josh Holloway - Lost (ABC) - WINNER!
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (AMC)
Matthew Fox - Lost (ABC)
Michael C. Hall - Dexter (Showtime)
Zachary Levi - Chuck (NBC)
Stephen Moyer - True Blood (HBO)
David Tennant - Doctor Who: The End of Time (BBC America)

Best Actress On Television
Anna Gunn - Breaking Bad (AMC)
Jennifer Love Hewitt - The Ghost Whisperer (CBS)
Evangeline Lilly - Lost (ABC)
Anna Paquin - True Blood (HBO)
Kyra Sedgwick - The Closer (TNT)
Anna Torv - Fringe (Fox) - WINNER!

Best Supporting Actor On Television
Jeremy Davies - Lost (ABC)
Michael Emerson - Lost (ABC)
Aldis Hodge - Leverage (TNT)
Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad (AMC) - WINNER!
John Noble - Fringe (Fox)
Alexander Skarsgård - True Blood (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress On Television
Morena Baccarin - V (ABC)
Gina Bellman - Leverage (TNT)
Julie Benz - Dexter (Showtime) - WINNER!
Jennifer Carpenter - Dexter (Showtime)
Elizabeth Mitchell - Lost (ABC)
Hayden Panettiere - Heroes (NBC)

Best Guest Starring Role On Television
Bernard Cribbins - Doctor Who: The End of Time (BBC America)
Raymond Cruz - Breaking Bad (AMC)
Michelle Forbes - True Blood (HBO)
John Lithgow - Dexter (Showtime)
Leonard Nimoy - Fringe (Fox) - WINNER!
Mark Pellegrino - Lost (ABC)

Best DVD Television Release
Doctor Who: Planet of the Dead (BBC America)
Torchwood: Children of Earth (BBC America)
Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles: The Complete Second Season (Warner)
Primeval, Volume 2 (BBC America)
Lost: The Complete Fifth Season (Buena Vista) - WINNER!
Life On Mars: The Complete Series (Buena Vista)
Surveillance (Magnolia)

You May Like